Camden Lions Football History

Records

Explore Camden Lions record leaderboards by scope, statistical category and individual statistic.

Players1,810
Games968
Stat Rows8,155
Coverage1924–2026
Career Records

Passing — Yards Per Attempt

Qualifying leaderboard: Minimum: 50 pass attempts. Rates are calculated from total numerator ÷ total opportunities, not by averaging game averages.

RankPlayerYearsYards Per Attempt
1 Randy Hensley1978-198113.2
2 Michael Gaskin2006-200911.1
3 Tanner Hudson2009-20129.2
4 Derek Easley2007-20109.0
5 Spencer Berry2004-20078.9
6 Brian Markham2001-20048.7
7 Bryant Smith1984-19868.6
8 Haden Abernathy2013-20168.6
9 Christian Vick2010-20138.5
10 Jake Reynoldson2023-20268.3
11 Quinten Wilson2016-20198.1
12 Michael Baker1982-19848.0
13 Chad Horton2002-20057.8
14 David Carter1975-19787.7
15 Jay Phifer1980-19837.5
16 Stacey Baker1985-19877.5
17 Ben Tinkle1999-20027.0
18 David Johnson1967-19696.5
19 Wes Blow2011-20146.5
20 Cliff Sturdivant1963-19666.4
21 Heath Daniel2015-20186.4
22 Jackie Robins1988-19916.2
23 Will Dobson2019-20226.0
24 Rod Sturdivant1972-19755.9
25 Ross Lumpkin1998-20015.8