Camden Lions Football History

Records

Explore Camden Lions record leaderboards by scope, statistical category and individual statistic.

Players1,810
Games968
Stat Rows8,155
Coverage1924–2026
Career Records

Punting — Punting Average

Qualifying leaderboard: Minimum: 20 punts. Rates are calculated from total numerator ÷ total opportunities, not by averaging game averages.

RankPlayerYearsPunting Average
1 Ayden Mansfield202038.8
2 Ben Strattan2013-201637.6
3 Tanner Hudson2009-201236.5
4 Josh Guajardo2001-200435.7
5 Jackie Robins1988-199133.7
6 Michael Gaskin2006-200933.2
7 Jack Odom2022-202433.0
8 Cavan Carroll2022-202531.3
9 Wes Blow2011-201431.3
10 Joe Ted Lynch1991-199430.8
11 Danny Plant2004-200730.7
12 Tyler Hudson1995-199829.8
13 Adam Hewlett1996-199729.5
14 Derrick Poole2016-201929.2
15 Karson Goodwin2019-202229.2
16 Ben Tinkle1999-200226.8
17 Tytus Guajardo2015-201826.1
18 Tucker Jackson2019-202225.9