Camden Lions Football History

Records

Explore Camden Lions record leaderboards by scope, statistical category and individual statistic.

Players1,810
Games968
Stat Rows8,155
Coverage1924–2026
Career Records

Rushing — Yards Per Carry

Qualifying leaderboard: Minimum: 100 carries. Rates are calculated from total numerator ÷ total opportunities, not by averaging game averages.

RankPlayerYearsYards Per Carry
1 Thomas Rowsey1971-197314.8
2 Roland McElrath1973-197710.9
3 Travonte Webster2010-20139.7
4 Leon Williams2004-20079.6
5 Kendrick Hudson2008-20109.2
6 Trae White2008-20118.9
7 Deshawn Brown2012-20158.9
8 Byron Boyd2003-20068.2
9 Isaac Moore2021-20248.2
10 Cody Hassell2009-20127.8
11 Josh Boyd2002-20057.6
12 Ross Dudley2005-20087.3
13 Antonio Gordon2013-20167.2
14 Todd Herndon1980-19837.0
15 Andy Travis2005-20087.0
16 Chase Horton2004-20076.8
17 Johnathan Hayes1998-20016.8
18 Derek Easley2007-20106.8
19 Al Ward1982-19856.7
20 Jalen Boggs2020-20236.6
21 Amaury Rogers2022-20256.5
22 Heath Yoder2001-20046.3
23 Maurice Whitfield2008-20096.3
24 Dalton Story2015-20186.3
25 Jeremy Crawley2005-20086.3