Camden Lions Football History

Records

Explore Camden Lions record leaderboards by scope, statistical category and individual statistic.

Players1,810
Games968
Stat Rows8,155
Coverage1924–2026
Season Records

Rushing — Scrimmage Yards

RankPlayerSeasonScrimmage Yards
1 Deshawn Brown 20142,403
2 Deshawn Brown 20152,005
3 Josh Boyd 20051,893
4 Todd Herndon 19831,863
5 Travonte Webster 20131,747
6 Josh Boyd 20041,630
7 Josh Boyd 20031,613
8 Isaac Moore 20231,525
9 Isaac Moore 20241,331
10 Michael Boggs 19941,294
11 Johnathan Hayes 20011,259
12 Dain Hudson 19951,226
13 Byron Boyd 20061,214
14 Travonte Webster 20121,202
15 Amaury Rogers 20251,177
16 Brian Melton 19911,168
17 Trae White 20101,150
18 Thomas Rowsey 19731,128
19 Dalton Story 20181,111
20 Andy Travis 20081,100
21 Josh Boyd 20021,092
22 Dalton Story 20171,088
23 Byron Boyd 20051,069
24 Todd Herndon 19821,057
25 Johnathan Hayes 1999958