1968 Game 2
Camden
34
FINAL
Dickson
0
W
SiteHistoric Wright Field
Game TypeRegular Season

← 1968 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Neal Hatcher — Fumble Recovery
CAMDEN 6
TOUCHDOWN Mike Pafford 3 Yd Run (Phil Melton Kick)
CAMDEN 13
TOUCHDOWN Mike Pafford 3 Yd Run (Phil Melton Kick)
CAMDEN 20
TOUCHDOWN Steve Davis 5 Yd Run (Wayne Phifer Kick)
CAMDEN 27
TOUCHDOWN Mike Pafford 97 Yd Run (Neal Hatcher Kick)
CAMDEN 34
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
David Johnson193300001000
Mike Pafford132200001000
Neal Hatcher71000011000
Steve Davis61100000000
Phil Melton20000002000
Wayne Phifer10000001000