1978 Game 7
Camden
34
FINAL
McNairy
21
W
DateOctober 13, 1978
SiteAway
Game TypeRegular Season

← 1978 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Benny Latendresse 33 Yd pass from David Carter (Steve Pettyjohn Kick)
CAMDEN 7
TOUCHDOWN David Carter 4 Yd Run (Hal Crossett 2PT)
CAMDEN 15
TOUCHDOWN Tracy Simon 1 Yd Run (Steve Pettyjohn Kick)
CAMDEN 22
TOUCHDOWN Randy Mills 24 Yd pass from David Carter
CAMDEN 28
TOUCHDOWN David Carter 13 Yd Run
CAMDEN 34
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
David Carter122200000000
Benny Latendresse61010000000
Randy Mills61010000000
Tracy Simon61100000000
Hal Crossett20000000010
Steve Pettyjohn20000002000