2001 Game 9
Camden
35
FINAL
Dresden
0
W
DateOctober 19, 2001
SiteHistoric Wright Field
Game TypeRegular Season

← 2001 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Greg Pierpoint 68 Yd pass from Ross Lumpkin
CAMDEN 6
TOUCHDOWN Nathan Leonard 2 Yd Run (Ross Lumpkin 2PT)
CAMDEN 14
TOUCHDOWN Nathan Leonard 13 Yd pass from Ross Lumpkin (Jeremy Harris Kick)
CAMDEN 21
TOUCHDOWN Johnathan Hayes 76 Yd Run (Jeremy Harris Kick)
CAMDEN 28
TOUCHDOWN Brian Markham 19 Yd Run (Jeremy Harris Kick)
CAMDEN 35
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
Nathan Leonard122110000000
Brian Markham61100000000
Greg Pierpoint61010000000
Johnathan Hayes61100000000
Jeremy Harris30000003000
Ross Lumpkin20000000010