2005 Game 3
Camden
52
FINAL
Stewart Co.
13
W
DateSeptember 9, 2005
SiteUnknown
Game TypeRegular Season

← 2005 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Josh Boyd 20 Yd Run (Chad Horton 2PT)
CAMDEN 8
TOUCHDOWN Josh Boyd 13 Yd Run
CAMDEN 14
TOUCHDOWN Josh Boyd 70 Yd Run (Josh Boyd 2PT)
CAMDEN 22
TOUCHDOWN Matthew Hudson 91 Yd INT Return
CAMDEN 28
TOUCHDOWN Byron Boyd 35 Yd pass from Chad Horton (Josh Boyd 2PT)
CAMDEN 36
TOUCHDOWN Josh Boyd 91 Yd Run (Matthew Hudson 2PT)
CAMDEN 44
SAFETY Daniel Richardson — Safety
CAMDEN 46
TOUCHDOWN Jonathan Crawley 30 Yd Run
CAMDEN 52
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
Josh Boyd284400000020
Matthew Hudson81000010010
Byron Boyd61010000000
Jonathan Crawley61100000000
Chad Horton20000000010
Daniel Richardson20000000001