2005 Game 6
Camden
51
FINAL
Houston Co.
0
W
DateSeptember 30, 2005
SiteUnknown
Game TypeRegular Season

← 2005 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Byron Boyd 5 Yd Run
CAMDEN 6
TOUCHDOWN Chad Horton 1 Yd Run (Byron Boyd 2PT)
CAMDEN 14
TOUCHDOWN Bryce WIlbanks 56 Yd Run (Josh Boyd 2PT)
CAMDEN 22
TOUCHDOWN Josh Boyd 23 Yd Run (Chad Horton 2PT)
CAMDEN 30
TOUCHDOWN Kyle Combs 11 Yd pass from Chad Horton (Josh Boyd 2PT)
CAMDEN 38
TOUCHDOWN Byron Boyd 13 Yd Run (Chase Horton Kick)
CAMDEN 45
TOUCHDOWN Leon Williams 26 Yd Run
CAMDEN 51
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
Byron Boyd142200000010
Josh Boyd101100000020
Chad Horton81100000010
Bryce Wilbanks61100000000
Kyle Combs61010000000
Leon Williams61100000000
Chase Horton10000001000