2006 Game 6
Camden
48
FINAL
Houston Co.
0
W
DateSeptember 29, 2006
SiteHistoric Wright Field
Game TypeRegular Season

← 2006 Season

Camden Scoring

Scoring Summary

TOUCHDOWN Danny Plant 14 Yd pass from Spencer Berry (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 7
TOUCHDOWN Leon Williams 33 Yd pass from Spencer Berry (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 14
TOUCHDOWN Byron Boyd 69 Yd Run (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 21
TOUCHDOWN Will Latendresse 0 Yd Fumble Recovery (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 28
TOUCHDOWN Byron Boyd 2 Yd Run (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 35
TOUCHDOWN Leon Williams 20 Yd Run (Sung-Yong Song Kick)
CAMDEN 42
TOUCHDOWN Richard Hedge 2 Yd Run
CAMDEN 48
Individual Scoring

Player Points

PlayerTotal PtsTotal TDRush TDRec TDKR TDPR TDDef TDXPMFGM2PTSafety
Byron Boyd122200000000
Leon Williams122110000000
Danny Plant61010000000
Richard Hedge61100000000
Sung-Yong Song60000006000
Will Latendresse61000010000