Opponent History

Camden vs. Chester Co.

26–17

43 known meetings

Career Leaders vs. Chester Co.

Rushing Yards 376
Passing Yards 454
Receiving Yards 154
All-Purpose Yards 376
Tackles 36
Interceptions 2

Top Rushing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Rushing Games
Johnathan Hayes 200110250
Todd Herndon 19836247
Josh Boyd 200210195
Bryon Hall 19887166
Roland McElrath 19778162
Robert Taylor 19898132
Gayle Luther 19732130
Thomas Rowsey 19732126
Jeff Rowland 19926114
Michael Boggs 19948100

Top Passing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Passing Games
David Johnson 19699200
Jackie Robins 19908173
David Carter 19788169
Randy Hensley 19819163
David Carter 19762159
Brian Markham 200310144
Michael Baker 19846136
Charlie Bullen 19572135
David Carter 19778126
Ben Tinkle 200210118

Top Receiving Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Receiving Games
Ryne Haynie 200210118
Steve Pettyjohn 19788113
Michael Pierce 19908112
Gary Summers 19572110
Chris Peebles 19846104
Mike Bullington 1977887
Jason Plant 1987785
Tim Reed 1969985
Terry Waters 1969974
Maurice Gastelum 20031070

Top All-Purpose Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop All-Purpose Games
Bryon Hall 19887304
Johnathan Hayes 200110250
Todd Herndon 19836247
Josh Boyd 200210195
Roland McElrath 19778162
Michael Boggs 19948156
Ryne Haynie 200210139
Byron Boyd 200410133
Tracy Wilson 19898131
Gayle Luther 19732130

Top Tackle Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Tackle Games
Kenneth Tyner 1983620
Jeff Rowland 1991617
Kirk Tharpe 1984615
Brian Melton 1991614
David Hampton 1991613
Brent Tharpe 1990813
Sam Leonard 1990812
Bryce Wilbanks 20041011
Ben Smith 1991610
Jeff Rowland 1989810

Top Interception Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Interception Games
David Carter 197881
Lee Gossett 196781
David Carter 197621
Mike Bullington 197621
Ricky Kennedy 198291
Robert Taylor 198981
Tony Wilson 198361
Dwayne Baker 197781
Mike Bullington 197781
Brian Melton 199081