Opponent History

Camden vs. North Side

13–16

29 known meetings

Career Leaders vs. North Side

Rushing Yards 285
Passing Yards 282
Receiving Yards 167
All-Purpose Yards 474
Tackles 18
Interceptions 2

Top Rushing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Rushing Games
Ronnie Lewis 19615285
Todd Herndon 19822165
Thomas Rowsey 19738139
Terry Mitchell 19698123
George Whitson 19708122
Gayle Luther 19738122
Scott Morton 1975895
Ross Dudley 2008895
Tracy Simon 1976892
Gayle Luther 1972788

Top Passing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Passing Games
Spencer Berry 20078183
Ricky McLin 19718163
Rod Sturdivant 19758161
Cliff Sturdivant 19665149
Jay Phifer 19822142
Rod Sturdivant 19738121
David Johnson 1969893
David Carter 1976881
Randy Hensley 1981281
Adam Hewlett 19971039

Top Receiving Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Receiving Games
Thomas Rowsey 1973899
Andy Travis 2007898
Mike Bullington 1975882
Dale Woodard 1966578
Tim Reed 1969868
Thomas Rowsey 1971868
Emory Florence 1976866
Danny Plant 2007858
Tim Bullen 1975849
Tim Herndon 1981243

Top All-Purpose Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop All-Purpose Games
Thomas Rowsey 19738355
Joey Zurek 199710205
Todd Herndon 19822165
Andy Travis 20078138
Terry Mitchell 19698137
George Whitson 19708122
Gayle Luther 19738122
Tim Herndon 19812104
Scott Morton 1975895
Ross Dudley 2008895

Top Tackle Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Tackle Games
Chase Horton 2007813
Ricky Kelley 1974813
Scott Morton 1974812
Randy Gilbreath 1974812
Danny Farmer 1971811
Dakota Summers 2007810
Thomas Rowsey 1973810
Neal Weatherly 1997109
Mike Hassell 200788
Dakota Summers 200888

Top Interception Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Interception Games
Dale Weatherly 197082
Andy Travis 200781
Chase Horton 200781
David Carter 197681
Mark Dudley 197681
Mike Bullington 197681
Mike Howe 197481
Joey Zurek 1997101
Ricky McLin 197181
Danny Farmer 197181