Opponent History

Camden vs. Riverside

27–19

46 known meetings

Career Leaders vs. Riverside

Rushing Yards 531
Passing Yards 296
Receiving Yards 185
All-Purpose Yards 614
Tackles 34
Interceptions 4

Top Rushing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Rushing Games
Josh Boyd 20034214
Thomas Rowsey 19739207
Josh Boyd 20059178
Joey Zurek 19987173
Danny Whitehurst 197810156
Isaac Moore 20245148
Roland McElrath 19769146
Todd Herndon 19834145
Amaury Rogers 20251140
Danny Sain 19867133

Top Passing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Passing Games
Jake Reynoldson 20261219
Ross Lumpkin 20014150
Rod Sturdivant 19759147
David Carter 197810140
Will Dobson 20226130
Randy Hensley 19817129
David Carter 197710129
Michael Baker 19844126
Spencer Berry 2007298
Brian Markham 2003494

Top Receiving Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Receiving Games
Kade Johnson 20261165
Isaac Moore 20226126
Ryne Haynie 20014110
Mike Bullington 19759103
Benny Latendresse 19781098
Dwayne Baker 19771065
Maurice Gastelum 2003461
Neal Weatherly 19991055
Jack Odom 2023553
Eddie Wright 1979947

Top All-Purpose Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop All-Purpose Games
Todd Herndon 19834240
Kade Johnson 20261229
Josh Boyd 20034211
Thomas Rowsey 19739207
Johnathan Hayes 199910186
Ryne Haynie 20014184
Isaac Moore 20226184
Leon Williams 20069181
Josh Boyd 20059178
Amaury Rogers 20251178

Top Tackle Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Tackle Games
Kenneth Tyner 1983424
Corey Teague 1991417
Jesse Leonard 2005914
Jeff Rowland 1991412
Amaury Rogers 2025112
Isaiah Goodwin 2025112
Chase Horton 2007212
Ben Smith 1991411
Jeff Rowland 1992411
Mark Parker 1983411

Top Interception Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Interception Games
Mark Dudley 1977103
David Carter 1978102
Calvin Pack 197591
David Carter 197591
Billy Prestridge 198271
David Carter 197691
Mike Bullington 197691
Jeff Latendresse 197391
Sid Osment 197991
Steve Hooper 197391