Opponent History

Camden vs. South Side

11–9

20 known meetings

Career Leaders vs. South Side

Rushing Yards 283
Passing Yards 189
Receiving Yards 142
All-Purpose Yards 283
Tackles 30
Interceptions 2

Top Rushing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Rushing Games
Thomas Rowsey 19734218
Brian Melton 19918191
Todd Herndon 19839150
Gayle Luther 19734140
Sam Leonard 19904137
Jackie Robins 19918111
Brian Melton 1990492
Randy Gilbreath 1976484
Virgil Pagal 1984980
Todd Herndon 19811075

Top Passing Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Passing Games
Michael Baker 19849189
Randy Hensley 198110164
Jay Phifer 19839156
Bryant Smith 19859111
David Carter 19764111
Jackie Robins 1990497
Matt Lowe 1992866
Bryon Hall 1988257
Stacey Baker 1987251
Rod Sturdivant 1974447

Top Receiving Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Receiving Games
Chuck Boggs 19839142
Mike Bullington 19764106
Tim Coleman 19811094
Michael Pierce 1990452
Ben Smith 1990437
Tim Bullen 1975431
Jason Stone 1991815
Michael Baker 1983914
Danny Hensley 1973412
Mike Bullington 1975411

Top All-Purpose Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop All-Purpose Games
Thomas Rowsey 19734218
Brian Melton 19918191
Todd Herndon 19839150
Sam Leonard 19904145
Chuck Boggs 19839142
Gayle Luther 19734140
Jackie Robins 19918111
Mike Bullington 19764106
Tim Coleman 19811094
Brian Melton 1990492

Top Tackle Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Tackle Games
David Hampton 1991823
Brian Melton 1991820
Ben Smith 1991820
Jeff Rowland 1992818
Kenneth Tyner 1983915
Bill Summers 1975414
Kenneth Tyner 19821014
John Bukky, Jr 1983911
Chris Peebles 1984911
Mark Parker 19821010

Top Interception Games

PlayerSeasonGameTop Interception Games
Matt Lowe 199181
Matt Lowe 199041
Tracy Simon 197641
Frank Lashlee Jr. 197641
Sam Leonard 199041